Your favorite movies.
+34
LeanneCresent
MarisMemories
Rymelia
Seph123ff7
MixiMo
JessieH498
Guest
ThaliaAnderson
Nathalie3264
bonnie567
XgoldenyunaX
MissAlyvia
KellliiiBellliii
Jodz
xSerahSnowx
Tifa326x
Lymun
cmcharmed
Mikan
MidnightKairiWolf
dantecanbite
DarfMarf
EmoLobster
xSplash_123
Raye
anthem88
HeartxBeatx
annasukasuperfan
Hana
Lucyrinoa
Perry
Unknownkid
windyangel
Pikazoid
38 posters
Page 2 of 3
Page 2 of 3 • 1, 2, 3
Re: Your favorite movies.
Hmmmm *looks at DVD collection* -_-' pretty impossible lolz buut I love.
Braveheart
Forrest Gump
The Green Mile
Constantine
Lord of the Rings 1-3
Anything Disney
Titanic
annnnnd
Blade 1-3
See?? Completely impossible!
Braveheart
Forrest Gump
The Green Mile
Constantine
Lord of the Rings 1-3
Anything Disney
Titanic
annnnnd
Blade 1-3
See?? Completely impossible!
Guest- Guest
Re: Your favorite movies.
Here is my wittle list.
~Lord of the Rings
~Transformers
~Van Helsing
~Emperor's New Groove
~Star Wars
~Madagascar (The first one)
8)
~Lord of the Rings
~Transformers
~Van Helsing
~Emperor's New Groove
~Star Wars
~Madagascar (The first one)
8)
Re: Your favorite movies.
-FF7AC
-Wrong Turn
-Silent Hill
-Gonger 1+2
-Transformers 1+2
-The Grudge 1+2
-300
-Resident Evil
-28 Days/Weeks Later
-Avatar
-Wrong Turn
-Silent Hill
-Gonger 1+2
-Transformers 1+2
-The Grudge 1+2
-300
-Resident Evil
-28 Days/Weeks Later
-Avatar
Re: Your favorite movies.
Omg, where to begin.
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch, and the Wardrobe & Prince Caspian
LOTR Trilogy
POTC Trilogy
Phantom of the Opera (the newer one)
Red Eye
Mean Girls
The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas
The Notebook
A Walk to Remember
13 Going on 30
The Dark Knight
Pan's Labyrinth
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Transformers (both)
And any and all Disney or Disney Pixar animated films (this includes Disney classics like Aladdin, Bambi, Lion King etc. and Up, Cars, A Bug's Life, etc.).
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch, and the Wardrobe & Prince Caspian
LOTR Trilogy
POTC Trilogy
Phantom of the Opera (the newer one)
Red Eye
Mean Girls
The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas
The Notebook
A Walk to Remember
13 Going on 30
The Dark Knight
Pan's Labyrinth
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Transformers (both)
And any and all Disney or Disney Pixar animated films (this includes Disney classics like Aladdin, Bambi, Lion King etc. and Up, Cars, A Bug's Life, etc.).
Guest- Guest
Re: Your favorite movies.
I am a movie addict so sot of hard for me to pick a few... To name my top....
-Star Wars (I'm a nerd)
-Hachiko a Dog's Style (Saddest movie ever, I cried so hard ;_;)
-Avatar (EPIC!)
-Star Trek (Live long and prosper XD)
-Repo (Musical Addict)
-Rent (Musicals ftw)
-Ponyo on a Cliff (Su CUTE!)
-My Neighbor Totoro...Ok ALL Studio Ghibli or/ Miyazaki movies basically haha :)
-Star Wars (I'm a nerd)
-Hachiko a Dog's Style (Saddest movie ever, I cried so hard ;_;)
-Avatar (EPIC!)
-Star Trek (Live long and prosper XD)
-Repo (Musical Addict)
-Rent (Musicals ftw)
-Ponyo on a Cliff (Su CUTE!)
-My Neighbor Totoro...Ok ALL Studio Ghibli or/ Miyazaki movies basically haha :)
Guest- Guest
Re: Your favorite movies.
I have too many to be honest, but I'll give this a shot xD
- The Hangover
- Across the Universe
- Advent Children
- Beauty and the Beast
- Friday the 13th
- Silent Hill
- Forrest Gump
- American Pie
Thats all i can think of right now xD
- The Hangover
- Across the Universe
- Advent Children
- Beauty and the Beast
- Friday the 13th
- Silent Hill
- Forrest Gump
- American Pie
Thats all i can think of right now xD
Re: Your favorite movies.
-Harry Potter Series
-Alice in Wonderland
-Inception
-Mean Girls
-She's the Man
-(500) Days of summer
That's about all I can list at the moment :P
-Alice in Wonderland
-Inception
-Mean Girls
-She's the Man
-(500) Days of summer
That's about all I can list at the moment :P
Re: Your favorite movies.
-- Finding Nemo
-- Spirit: Stallion of the Cimmaron (old childhood fav)
-- Harry Potter (1 - 4 bc they butchered the fifth and I hated their haircuts in the sixth)
-- Letters to Juliet
-- Brother Bear 1 & 2
-- The Lion King (what can I say, I have a soft spot for the old Disney classics)
-- Flicka
-- Vampires Suck
-- Lord of the Rings
-- Narnia!!! (both of them)
...and too many more to mention. xD I have a lot of favourites, and by favourites I mean the kind I can watch over and over again and not get bored.
-- Spirit: Stallion of the Cimmaron (old childhood fav)
-- Harry Potter (1 - 4 bc they butchered the fifth and I hated their haircuts in the sixth)
-- Letters to Juliet
-- Brother Bear 1 & 2
-- The Lion King (what can I say, I have a soft spot for the old Disney classics)
-- Flicka
-- Vampires Suck
-- Lord of the Rings
-- Narnia!!! (both of them)
...and too many more to mention. xD I have a lot of favourites, and by favourites I mean the kind I can watch over and over again and not get bored.
Re: Your favorite movies.
-> Dear John *too bad it has a sucky end*
-> Eragon *book is still way better*
-> Avatar
-> Brother Bear
-> Pearl Harbor
-> Saving Privat Ryan
-> The Geisha
Those are mine :D
-> Eragon *book is still way better*
-> Avatar
-> Brother Bear
-> Pearl Harbor
-> Saving Privat Ryan
-> The Geisha
Those are mine :D
Re: Your favorite movies.
The Green Mile 8'D <3
Gladiator
Life of Brian
Hot Fuzz
Spirited Away
Lord of the Rings
Up!
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Forrest Gump
Mean Girls
How To Train Your Dragon <3
The Shawshank Redemption
Gladiator
Life of Brian
Hot Fuzz
Spirited Away
Lord of the Rings
Up!
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Forrest Gump
Mean Girls
How To Train Your Dragon <3
The Shawshank Redemption
Last edited by bonnie567 on 21st April 2011, 4:35 pm; edited 1 time in total
Re: Your favorite movies.
I have waaaay too many favourite movies so I'll just put a few ^_^
Ink
Inception
Crash
Transformers
The Dark Knight
Borat
Kill Bill
Last of the Mohicans
Dragonheart
Tremors
Watership Down
X-Men
300
Pan's Labyrinth
I Am Legend
I think I'll leave it at that for now XD There's LOADS more, I love nearly everything directed by Tim Burton as well.
I really want to see 127 hours when it comes out but none of my friends will come with me >_<
Ink
Inception
Crash
Transformers
The Dark Knight
Borat
Kill Bill
Last of the Mohicans
Dragonheart
Tremors
Watership Down
X-Men
300
Pan's Labyrinth
I Am Legend
I think I'll leave it at that for now XD There's LOADS more, I love nearly everything directed by Tim Burton as well.
I really want to see 127 hours when it comes out but none of my friends will come with me >_<
Last edited by Nathalie3264 on 7th May 2011, 9:23 pm; edited 1 time in total
Re: Your favorite movies.
--The Phantom of the Opera
--Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken
--Signs
--Lord of the Rings (Trilogy)
--Harry Potter & The Half Blood Prince
--Harry Potter & The Goblet of Fire
--Mystery Men
--What About Bob?
--Ghost Town
--Speed Racer
--Aladdin
--Lady & The Tramp
--The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride
--Star Wars: The Revenge of the Sith
--Megamind
I just...love watching movies. I'm sure there are tons more I could call my favorites, but here's the list I can think of right now. And I mean movies that really made me feel something incredible.
--Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken
--Signs
--Lord of the Rings (Trilogy)
--Harry Potter & The Half Blood Prince
--Harry Potter & The Goblet of Fire
--Mystery Men
--What About Bob?
--Ghost Town
--Speed Racer
--Aladdin
--Lady & The Tramp
--The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride
--Star Wars: The Revenge of the Sith
--Megamind
I just...love watching movies. I'm sure there are tons more I could call my favorites, but here's the list I can think of right now. And I mean movies that really made me feel something incredible.
Re: Your favorite movies.
The ones off of my head right now since it might take me a year to list all my favorites are
The Little Mermaid
Quest for Camelot
Tim Burton's Alice in Wonderland
Lion King
Lion King 2
Mulan
Beauty and the Beast
Love Actually
Howl's Moving Castle
Pokemon 2000
The First Pokemon Movie
Monster's Inc
Inception
Toy Story
And much more but I'll live my list at that.
The Little Mermaid
Quest for Camelot
Tim Burton's Alice in Wonderland
Lion King
Lion King 2
Mulan
Beauty and the Beast
Love Actually
Howl's Moving Castle
Pokemon 2000
The First Pokemon Movie
Monster's Inc
Inception
Toy Story
And much more but I'll live my list at that.
Re: Your favorite movies.
My favorite movies are:
How High
Herold and Kumar I+II
Scary movie I
The chronicles of Riddick
and
The Lion King
How High
Herold and Kumar I+II
Scary movie I
The chronicles of Riddick
and
The Lion King
Guest- Happy
- Posts : 6
Join date : 2010-09-21
Vidding Points : 4998
Reputation : 0
Re: Your favorite movies.
LOOOADS of fav films loool
MIne are;
Sorority Row
Mean Girls
Hancock
Coraline
Cinderella (<3)
The Proposal
Scott Pilgrim vs The World
Hot Fuzz
The Lion, the Witch & The Wardrobe
Toy Story
and coz of my thomas obsessed childhood, Thomas the Tank engine's film.
MIne are;
Sorority Row
Mean Girls
Hancock
Coraline
Cinderella (<3)
The Proposal
Scott Pilgrim vs The World
Hot Fuzz
The Lion, the Witch & The Wardrobe
Toy Story
and coz of my thomas obsessed childhood, Thomas the Tank engine's film.
Re: Your favorite movies.
Hooray for childhood favourites~! <3
Mine are -
Labyrinth
Lion King
Dark Crystal
Into the Wild
Interview With A Vampire
The Phantom of the Opera
The Breakfast Club
1O Things I Hate About You
V for Vendetta
Pride and Prejudice
and most recently, Tangled
:lol:
I personally don't think much of now-a-days movies, they're enjoyable and entertaining but generally forgettable IMO.
Mine are -
Labyrinth
Lion King
Dark Crystal
Into the Wild
Interview With A Vampire
The Phantom of the Opera
The Breakfast Club
1O Things I Hate About You
V for Vendetta
Pride and Prejudice
and most recently, Tangled
:lol:
I personally don't think much of now-a-days movies, they're enjoyable and entertaining but generally forgettable IMO.
Re: Your favorite movies.
I could ramble off a lot of these movie titles but I'll just give my top 10 (which has just recently changed to exclude Avatar...)
Lord of the Rings
Children of Men
Fight Club
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
In Bruges
District 9
Inception
3:10 To Yuma
Black Swan (and not for the sex scene! The movie has plot and it's good.)
Lord of the Rings
Children of Men
Fight Club
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
In Bruges
District 9
Inception
3:10 To Yuma
Black Swan (and not for the sex scene! The movie has plot and it's good.)
Re: Your favorite movies.
1. Inception
2. Annie Hall
3. The Third Man
4. Breakfast at Tiffany's
5. The lord of the rings
6. The Big Lebowski
7. Gran Torino
8. Into the Wild
9. Inglorious Basterds
10. Pulp Fiction
11. Everything you always wanted to know about sex "but were afraid to ask"
12. Sherlock Holmes
13. Sweeney Todd
14. Big Fish
15. Memento
I'll never put Avatar on this list U_U and the 11th is not a porn movie as many of you may think
i suggest you to watch the last part of it...epic win XD
2. Annie Hall
3. The Third Man
4. Breakfast at Tiffany's
5. The lord of the rings
6. The Big Lebowski
7. Gran Torino
8. Into the Wild
9. Inglorious Basterds
10. Pulp Fiction
11. Everything you always wanted to know about sex "but were afraid to ask"
12. Sherlock Holmes
13. Sweeney Todd
14. Big Fish
15. Memento
I'll never put Avatar on this list U_U and the 11th is not a porn movie as many of you may think
i suggest you to watch the last part of it...epic win XD
Re: Your favorite movies.
Hachiko (as well), but also Sherlock Holmes and National treasure, Hana Yori Dango Movie, the Mummy, Step Up, The Girl who lept through time... and so on. XD I love a lot of movies. (^.^) ♥
Re: Your favorite movies.
Bunraku
Moon Child
FF7 ACC
Pirats of the Caribbean
I am Legend
Disney :3
Thunder in Paradise
The Twilight- Saga
The Lovley Bones
etc.
Moon Child
FF7 ACC
Pirats of the Caribbean
I am Legend
Disney :3
Thunder in Paradise
The Twilight- Saga
The Lovley Bones
etc.
Re: Your favorite movies.
There's way too many favorites for me, so I'll just list some.
- The Harry Potter series
- Narnia series
- Pirates of the Caribbean
- The Hunger Games
- Lord of the Rings
- Resident Evil: Degeneration
- FF7: Advent Children Complete
- The Harry Potter series
- Narnia series
- Pirates of the Caribbean
- The Hunger Games
- Lord of the Rings
- Resident Evil: Degeneration
- FF7: Advent Children Complete
Re: Your favorite movies.
Well im absolutly obsessed with:
-Alice in Wonderland
-Chatroom
-Suicide Room
-We need to talk about Kevin
-Batman Trilogy
-nearly anything with lots of gore and horror xD
-Alice in Wonderland
-Chatroom
-Suicide Room
-We need to talk about Kevin
-Batman Trilogy
-nearly anything with lots of gore and horror xD
lollipopmurder- Newbie
- Posts : 2
Join date : 2012-09-01
Vidding Points : 4283
Reputation : 0
Re: Your favorite movies.
My favs:
- Memoirs of a geisha
- The mask of Zorro
- Aladdin
- Anastasia
- Captain America: The winter soldier
- Memoirs of a geisha
- The mask of Zorro
- Aladdin
- Anastasia
- Captain America: The winter soldier
Page 2 of 3 • 1, 2, 3
Similar topics
» Your favorite books
» Favorites
» Favorite Song(s) of all time
» Who is your favorite Final Fantasy Character?
» Which Final Fantasy minigame is your favorite?
» Favorites
» Favorite Song(s) of all time
» Who is your favorite Final Fantasy Character?
» Which Final Fantasy minigame is your favorite?
Page 2 of 3
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum